USA

 Home / Abroad Study / USA

Study Aftermath

Practical Training on an F-1 Visa

An F-1 student is generally entitled up to one year of post-completion practical training. Authorization for this type of practical training may be granted for a maximum of 12 months and starts once you have graduated or completed your course of study.

The students should speak to the international students department of your university to get the necessary forms to apply. They will inform you of the different practical training options available to you. Find out about your practical training options when you start to study so you can adequately prepare for the future.


Subscribe to our mailing system


About Us

Warm Greetings from Grace Int’l Academic, a member of ECAN.


We, would like to thank you all for your sound support & hope to receive same in the future. You all helped us to grow; we grew with your support.